Akicity Alameda Breeze

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 65 m^2 Akicity Alameda Breeze Lisbon apartment lies 3.2 km from Alfama and about a 5-minute stroll from Areeiro tube station. The 1-bedroom apartment is situated 3.5 km from Rossio train station and not too far from Rua Actor Isidoro bus station.

The accommodation offers a sitting area, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of a dryer, complimentary toiletries, and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully furnished kitchen, this apartment also offers a dining area. The nearest restaurant can be found only 300 metres from the accommodation.

The Portuguese Calouste Gulbenkian Museum is nearly a 5-minute drive away, while EpikMemories is around 10 minutes on foot from the accommodation. The apartment is 3.9 km from Time Out Market Lisboa in Lisbon. Humberto Delgado airport is also situated 5 km from Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Akicity Alameda Breeze Lisbon
Alameda Apartment
Mobile-only price

Alameda Apartment

9.8
Exceptional 4 reviews
199 m from property
Vita Portucale ! Olaias Design With Terrace
Mobile-only price

Vita Portucale ! Olaias Design With Terrace

439 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
Alameda House
Mobile-only price

Alameda House

7.3
Good 46 reviews
445 m from property
USD 196 USD 176
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number122423/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment located?
      Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment is set in the Penha de Franca district, approximately a 10-minute ride from Alfama.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment include Calouste Gulbenkian Museum, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to rent Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment?
      Guests can stay at Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment for a minimum of €194 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the accommodation accept?
      The accommodation accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • American Express
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment?
      Guests of Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment?
      Dining venues near Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment include Cova Funda and Kitanori Sushi Lounge restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does the apartment have a kitchen?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment?
      Akicity Alameda Breeze apartment is 65 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Akicity Alameda Breeze Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close